KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

excise license duty

French translation: droits (taxes) sur les véhicules

18:16 Jan 17, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: excise license duty
Excise duties are levied on spirits, wine, beer, cigarettes and excise license duty on vehicles.
MMPB
French translation:droits (taxes) sur les véhicules
Explanation:
droits et taxes autres que TVA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1droits (taxes) sur les véhicules
cjohnstone
3 +1droit de la licence d'assise
GILOU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
droit de la licence d'assise


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Customs and Excise
  – Business and Administrative
Documents
Domaine(s)
  – Douanes et accise
  – Écrits commerciaux et
administratifs
 
excise license Source
CORRECT

licence d'accise Source
PROPOSITION, FÉM



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 73152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
2 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
droits (taxes) sur les véhicules


Explanation:
droits et taxes autres que TVA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
3 hrs