KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

of the high level reflection process

French translation: processus de réflexion à haut niveau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:of the high level reflection process
French translation:processus de réflexion à haut niveau
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

14:10 Jan 18, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: of the high level reflection process
Regarding wider cooperation on health systems, the final meeting of the high level reflection process on patient mobility and healthcare developments in the EU would be taking place on 8 December and was hoped to agree a report setting out.... Que signifie "of the high level reflection process" et comment rendre "and was hoped to agree" ?
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
processus de réflexion de haut niveau
Explanation:
et qui, on l'espère, acceptera ou sera d'accord

je pense qu'il s'agit d'u n processus qui demande de la réflexion c'est cette pîste que je suivrais

bon courage!
Ségolène
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
C'est exactement cela, merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1concertation de haut niveau
rene_teews
1processus de réflexion de haut niveau
chaplin


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
processus de réflexion de haut niveau


Explanation:
et qui, on l'espère, acceptera ou sera d'accord

je pense qu'il s'agit d'u n processus qui demande de la réflexion c'est cette pîste que je suivrais

bon courage!
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373
Grading comment
C'est exactement cela, merci beaucoup!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concertation de haut niveau


Explanation:
en associant les idees de cooperation, de rencontre.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 58 mins (2004-01-18 23:09:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hachette:
concertation n. f. POLIT , ECON Échange d\'idées en vue de s\'entendre sur une attitude commune.

rene_teews
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
1 hr
  -> merci