KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

my commission expires

French translation: mandat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commission
French translation:mandat
Entered by: corinne durand

02:13 Sep 15, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: my commission expires
on a notary stamp, followed by a date. Does anybody know of any any equivalent in French?
Many thanks
corinne durand
mon mandat expirera/se terminera le....
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le mandat dont je suis investi expirera/se terminera le....Albert Golub
4mon mandat expirera/se terminera le....Albert Golub


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mon mandat expirera/se terminera le....


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le mandat dont je suis investi expirera/se terminera le....


Explanation:
variante
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094