KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

for any estate or interest

French translation: pour tout bien ou intérêt


01:22 Oct 8, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: for any estate or interest
Dans les statuts d'une société:
- To purchase, take on lease or in exchange, hire or otherwise acquire and hold for any estate or interest any land, buidings, easements, rights etc... for the purposes of or in connection with the Company's business.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:pour tout bien ou intérêt
Explanation:
estate: je pense à bien dans le sens de propriété (bien immobiliers par ex)car il s'agit ici d'acquisition de bien (real estate)
Selected response from:

Lala
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...tout bien ou toute participation .....gilbertluc
4pour tout bien ou intérêtLala
4pour toute propriété ou tout intérêt
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...tout bien ou toute participation .....


Explanation:
Ici, dans des statuts, les mots "estate" et "interests" doivent interprétés dans leur contexte, relativement général.

Expérience bancaire et juridique

gilbertluc
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: I believe the domain is real estate!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour toute propriété ou tout intérêt


Explanation:
HTH

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour tout bien ou intérêt


Explanation:
estate: je pense à bien dans le sens de propriété (bien immobiliers par ex)car il s'agit ici d'acquisition de bien (real estate)


    Moi !!!
    Gd Dico Larousse
Lala
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4