KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

without regard to or application of choice of law,

French translation: sans considération ni application quant au choix des règles ou principes de lois


21:36 Oct 17, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: without regard to or application of choice of law,
All disputes arising out of or in connection with this Agreement shall be governed by the laws of the Netherlands, without regard to or application of choice of law rules or principles.
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:sans considération ni application quant au choix des règles ou principes de lois
Explanation:
The whole sentence seems complicated and
I hope this helps you some...
Regards
ps. instead of considération, you can use the terms: sans rapport, sans égard
Selected response from:

xxxA. Walter
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sans considération ni application quant au choix des règles ou principes de loisxxxA. Walter
4... sans égard au ou apllication du choix des lois ...
Simon Charass


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... sans égard au ou apllication du choix des lois ...


Explanation:
Toute contestation qui surgi dès ou en conection avec cet Accord sera régie par les lois du Pays Bas, sans égard au ou apllication du choix des lois, rules et principles.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 149

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sans considération ni application quant au choix des règles ou principes de lois


Explanation:
The whole sentence seems complicated and
I hope this helps you some...
Regards
ps. instead of considération, you can use the terms: sans rapport, sans égard

xxxA. Walter
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide!