KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

Industrial Disputes Investigation Act (1907)

French translation: Loi des enquêtes en matière de différends industriels (1907)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Industrial Disputes Investigation Act (1907)
French translation:Loi des enquêtes en matière de différends industriels (1907)
Entered by: Helen D. Elliot

12:35 Oct 18, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Industrial Disputes Investigation Act (1907)
King had been instrumental in the formulation of the Industrial Disputes Act (1907)

I imagine that this is in Termium...
marie greenslade
Loi des enquêtes en matière de différends industriels, 1907
Explanation:
French:Titles of Laws and Regulations
The Economy

Loi des enquêtes en matière de différends industriels, 1907 s CORRECT,CANADA

English:Titles of Laws and Regulations
The Economy

The Industrial Disputes Investigation Act, 1907 s CORRECT,CANADA



1991-06-27
Selected response from:

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Loi des enquêtes en matière de différends industriels, 1907Helen D. Elliot
5Loi des enquêtes en matière de différends
Kateabc


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Loi des enquêtes en matière de différends industriels, 1907


Explanation:
French:Titles of Laws and Regulations
The Economy

Loi des enquêtes en matière de différends industriels, 1907 s CORRECT,CANADA

English:Titles of Laws and Regulations
The Economy

The Industrial Disputes Investigation Act, 1907 s CORRECT,CANADA



1991-06-27

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: c'est exact
3 mins
  -> Merci!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Loi des enquêtes en matière de différends


Explanation:
This is the official translation.
Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.xii-iacml.org/francais/canada_labour/milestones.h...
Kateabc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36