KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

disclaim only a claim

French translation: nie/refute seulement le fait que/l'allégation


07:38 Aug 30, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: disclaim only a claim
The disclaimers in the registrations for the ‘343 and ‘998 marks disclaim only a claim that the registrations give the company "an exclusive right in those disclaimed words or symbols per se.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:nie/refute seulement le fait que/l'allégation
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

mimi 254
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nie/refute seulement le fait que/l'allégationmimi 254
3rejettent uniquement la revendication que ..
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rejettent uniquement la revendication que ..


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 168

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nie/refute seulement le fait que/l'allégation


Explanation:
*

mimi 254
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: allégation plutôt que fait
1 hr
  -> Merci Gilles!