KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

drawing only conditionnally issued

French translation: diffusion sous réserve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:only conditionally issued
French translation:diffusion sous réserve
Entered by: kashew

13:28 Nov 21, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / dessin technique
English term or phrase: drawing only conditionnally issued
This drawing is only conditionally issued, and neither receipt or possession thereof confers or transfers any right in, or license to use, the subject matter of the drawing or any design or technical information shown therein, nor any right to reproduce this drawing or any part thereof except for manufacture under written licence from xx.

Cette phrase semble relativement courante en anglais. J'aimerais savoir si une phrase équivalente officielle existe en français.
Annie Fitzback
Italy
diffusion sous réserve
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

kashew
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1diffusion sous réserve
kashew
4émission conditionelle
HERBET Abel
3émis sous réserve
AllegroTrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diffusion sous réserve


Explanation:
*

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
2 hrs
  -> Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
émission conditionelle


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditionnally issued
émis sous réserve


Explanation:
[PDF]
CONDITIONS DE TRANSPORT DE EUROSTAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Adobe PDF
3.1 Les billets sont émis sous réserve des présentes conditions particulières de transport, du PRR et du CIV (dans la mesure où ils sont applicables), des lois et
www.voyages-sncf.com/ext/editorial/pdf/cgv/cgv-eurostar.pdf
Plus de résultats de voyages-sncf.com »

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24