KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

judged as

French translation: considéré comme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:judged as
French translation:considéré comme
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

09:20 Nov 25, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-29 08:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / BAGGAGE RECEIVING AND HANDLING METHOD IN AirPORT
English term or phrase: judged as
contexte "Namely, it is judged as "No" if the number of baggage already inserted does not reach the number of issued tags and as "Yes" if the number of baggage inserted reaches the number of issued tags."

"When the gate 21 is just opened, the CPU 40 provides a judgement as "No" and processes a step S10 and the following."
imeneinstein
Tunisia
considéré comme
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4considéré commeRenate Radziwill-Rall
3 +2classé
Odile Raymond
3 +1sa valeur estxxxGuillaumeT
3évalué comme/en tant que
AllegroTrans


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
évalué comme/en tant que


Explanation:
.

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
classé


Explanation:
Classé "Oui"/"Non

Odile Raymond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
8 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Magali Brazier
20 mins
  -> Merci !

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
considéré comme


Explanation:
--

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
14 mins
  -> merci

agree  Gleyse
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Bertrand Leduc
10 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sa valeur est


Explanation:
S'agissant d'une variable de type chaîne de caractères, on peuet dire que sa valeur est "no/yes".

Pour le second exemple : assigne la valeur "no".

Example sentence(s):
  • La valeur de shoppingList après l'exécution de ce code est la suivante : « Milk,Eggs,Bread ».

    Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/fr-fr/library/aa903372(v=vs.71).as...
xxxGuillaumeT
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odile Raymond
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Odile Raymond
Non-PRO (3): GILOU, AllegroTrans, Bertrand Leduc