KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

infusion line

French translation: ligne de perfusion


12:34 Nov 29, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / an extracorporeal dialysis circuit
English term or phrase: infusion line
en fait , j'ai dans le meme paragraphe "arterial line = branche artérielle" et "venous line =branche veneuse" et "infusion line


contexte " and a second infusion assembly (8) responsible for the infusion into said venous line (4) of a second substance with such an action that contrasts the anticoagulant effect of the first substance; said first and said second infusion assembly respectively comprising a syringe (10) and an infusion line (7a, 8a) adapted to transport the substance injected respectively by the syringe (10) to the arterial line and by the syringe (10) to the venous line (4); said circuit being characterised in that both said infusion assemblies (7, 8) comprise a pressure sensor (11), which is directly connected to a respective outlet portion of said syringes (10)."
imeneinstein
Tunisia
French translation:ligne de perfusion
Explanation:
autre possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours2 heures (2013-12-02 15:29:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci imeneinstein
Selected response from:

orgogozo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ligne de perfusionorgogozo
4ligne intraveineuse
Bertrand Leduc
4voie d'abord
Fi2 n Co
3tubulure de perfusion
ISABELLE BELPOIS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubulure de perfusion


Explanation:
suggestion


    Reference: http://www.linguee.fr/francais-anglais/search?source=auto&qu...
ISABELLE BELPOIS
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voie d'abord


Explanation:
http://www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/cerf/edicerf/RADIOANATOMIE/01...
Mise en place d'une voie d'abord veineuse du côté opposé à l'éventuel abord artériel

Fi2 n Co
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ligne intraveineuse


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-11-29 18:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La solution de YERVOY ne doit pas être perfusée simultanément avec d'autres médicaments sur la même ligne intraveineuse. Utiliser une ***ligne intraveineuse*** séparée pour la perfusion.
Utiliser un set de perfusion et un filtre stérile, apyrogène, à faible liaison aux protéines (diamètre des pores de 0, 2 m à 1,2 m).

page 20:
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/fr_FR/document_library/EPAR_-_...



YERVOY infusion should not be infused at the same time in the same intravenous line with other
agents. Use a separate ***infusion line*** for the infusion.
Use an infusion set and an in-line, sterile, non-pyrogenic, low protein binding filter (pore size
of 0.2 μm to 1.2 μm).

page 19:
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/en_GB/document_library/EPAR_-_...

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ligne de perfusion


Explanation:
autre possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours2 heures (2013-12-02 15:29:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci imeneinstein


orgogozo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14