KudoZ home » English to French » Linguistics

Lord Satan's Secret Rites

French translation: Rites Secrets du Seigneur Satan


12:31 Jun 25, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: Lord Satan's Secret Rites
Bonjour, il s'agit du titre d'un album du groupe de métal, Mayhem, intitulé "De Mysteriis Dom Sathanas" traduit en anglais par "Lord Satan's Secret Rites".
Des idées pour la version française ? Merci !
Sylvia Rochonnat
France
French translation:Rites Secrets du Seigneur Satan
Explanation:
Simplement!
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Rites Secrets du Seigneur Satan
irat56
4le grimoire de Satanxxxsarahl


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
lord satan's secret rites
Rites Secrets du Seigneur Satan


Explanation:
Simplement!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Foddai
8 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Mark Edmundson
30 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  writeaway: ça reste "De Mysteriis Dom Sathanas" sur toutes les sites françaises. oui ok pour votre traduction :-)
31 mins
  -> On demande une traduction en "Français"...

agree  Olivier Vasseur
32 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  NancyLynn
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Nancy!

agree  annerp
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lord satan's secret rites
le grimoire de Satan


Explanation:
vade retro!

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24