KudoZ home » English to French » Linguistics

Chicken Fingers Combo

French translation: Doigts de Poulet Combo


11:57 Jun 29, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: Chicken Fingers Combo
Questions dirigé aux amateurs de Kentucky.
Comment dites vous en france.
BOB DE DENUS
French translation:Doigts de Poulet Combo
Explanation:
Doigts de Poulet Combo
Selected response from:

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Combo doigts de poulet
NancyLynn
1Doigts de Poulet Combofsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
chicken fingers combo
Doigts de Poulet Combo


Explanation:
Doigts de Poulet Combo

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
Grading comment
Merci

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chicken fingers combo
Combo doigts de poulet


Explanation:
Il faut dire combo avant: combinaison doigts de poulet et frites, salade, liqueur (boisson)

NancyLynn
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16