KudoZ home » English to French » Linguistics

breadstick

French translation: gressin


11:58 Jun 29, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: breadstick
Questions dirigé aux amateurs de Kentucky.
Comment dites vous en france
BOB DE DENUS
French translation:gressin
Explanation:
gressin
Selected response from:

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5baguetteStephanie Posterino
3 +1gressinfsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
3baguette
eirinn


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gressin


Explanation:
gressin

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Theophile
8 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
baguette


Explanation:
non ???

eirinn
France
Native speaker of: French

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baguette


Explanation:
We use "baguette" in France.

Stephanie Posterino
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench