KudoZ home » English to French » Management

being a majority together holding not less than

French translation: constituant une majorité détenant un minimum de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:being a majority together holding not less than
French translation:constituant une majorité détenant un minimum de
Entered by: JCEC

15:28 Oct 29, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management
English term or phrase: being a majority together holding not less than
Dans l'acte constitutif d'une société

Quelqu'un dispose-t-il de la formule attitrée ?
(2) dans le cas de toute autre assemblée, à la majorité du nombre de membres en droit d’être présents et de voter, """being a majority together holding not less than"" 95 pour cent du total des droits de vote de tous les membres pour cette assemblée.

(2) in the case of any other meeting by a majority in number of members having a right to attend and vote, being a majority together holding not less than 95 percent of the total voting rights at the meeting of all the members.
Merci
Albert Golub
formant (ensemble) une majorité, ne détenant pas moins que
Explanation:
je viens de faire exactement ça le mois dernier (ou ce mois-ci)
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2constituant une majorité ne détenant pas moins de
JCEC
4formant (ensemble) une majorité, ne détenant pas moins que
DocteurPC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formant (ensemble) une majorité, ne détenant pas moins que


Explanation:
je viens de faire exactement ça le mois dernier (ou ce mois-ci)

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
merci

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constituant une majorité ne détenant pas moins de


Explanation:
-

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f: ou aussi: détenant un minimum de
1 hr

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
1 hr