KudoZ home » English to French » Management

Business Unit Staff

French translation: personnel d'agence commerciale


16:32 Dec 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Business Unit Staff
Bonjour,

Il s'agit de faire la différence entre "Corporate staff" et "Business Unit Staff" en réponse à la question "What is your position ?" (au sein d'une organisation, entreprise, etc.)

Merci
Arno
French translation:personnel d'agence commerciale
Explanation:
personnel d'une agence commerciale
Selected response from:

Paul VALET
France
Grading comment
Merci Paul !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5personnel d'agence commerciale
Paul VALET
3 +1Personnel de l'unité opérationnelle (ou de la section commerciale)
Merline


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business unit staff
personnel d'agence commerciale


Explanation:
personnel d'une agence commerciale

Paul VALET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci Paul !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personnel de l'unité opérationnelle (ou de la section commerciale)


Explanation:
Source : GDT


    Reference: http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/BTML/FRA/r_Motclef/index800_...
Merline
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent SOUBRIE: j'aurais dit ça, ou 'entité opérationnelle'
4 hrs