KudoZ home » English to French » Management

corporate executive board

French translation: comité de direction de l'entreprise


12:24 Aug 10, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Geografie
English term or phrase: corporate executive board
il s'agit d'un membre de la direction ...
Michele Schwager
French translation:comité de direction de l'entreprise
Explanation:
une autre possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-08-10 12:39:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

donc: membre du comité de direction de l'entreprise...
Selected response from:

Valérie Lapotre
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conseil de direction de la société
Nathalie Reis
4comité de direction de l'entreprise
Valérie Lapotre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conseil de direction de la société


Explanation:
Membre du conseil etc.

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Sadoux
1 min
  -> Merci Marion

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comité de direction de l'entreprise


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-08-10 12:39:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

donc: membre du comité de direction de l'entreprise...

Valérie Lapotre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci !