KudoZ home » English to French » Management

talent master mindset

French translation: prédisposition à produire/générer des talents


08:51 Sep 7, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: talent master mindset
The role of senior leaders is to model the “talent master mindset".

Merci par avance pour vos suggestions.
rdstrad
French translation:prédisposition à produire/générer des talents
Explanation:
Très joli le concept. Il est apparu en 1998. Les liens ci-après le décrivent éloquemment.

-- Leur rôle consiste à présenter/démontrer l'esprit (la mentalité) qui porte à dompter/produire des talents.

----------------------------
RÉFÉRENCES
Talent Mindset
A talent mindset has been shown to be a differentiator between ... Understand what
a "Talent Mindset" represents and the McKinsey research findings on ...
www.humancapitalinstitute.org/hci/ education_course_talent_mindset.guid;jsessionid=18082D73909A4BE...

Talent Management: A Critical Way To Integrate & Embed Diversity*
A Talent Mindset is the belief that talent is critical to the organization, now
and in the ... Furthermore, the Talent Mindset is not an HR way of thinking. ...
www.workinfo.com/Free/Downloads/259.htm

Talent Mindset Index
HCI's Talent Mindset can benchmark an organization's knowledge and commitment
... The Talent Mindset Index evaluates the implementation of talent practices ...
www2.humancapitalinstitute.net/hci/tmi.guid

Talent Mindset Index
HCI's Talent Mindset can benchmark an organization's knowledge and ... The McKinsey
Organization originated the concept of a talent mindset in their 1998 ...
www2.humancapitalinstitute.net/hci/tmi_employee.guid
-----------------------------

Talent Management Blog - Do you use an ATS, a HMS or a TMS?
Not necessarily, but in all cases it needs a talent inventory tool or “Talent Master” in order to perform every single future step with any hope of success. ...
www.taleo.com/talent-management-blog/2005/ 07/18/do_you_use_an_ats_a_hms_or_a_tms
Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prédisposition à produire/générer des talents
MultiPro
4créer une mentalité favorisant l'acquisition de nouvelles compétencesxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prédisposition à produire/générer des talents


Explanation:
Très joli le concept. Il est apparu en 1998. Les liens ci-après le décrivent éloquemment.

-- Leur rôle consiste à présenter/démontrer l'esprit (la mentalité) qui porte à dompter/produire des talents.

----------------------------
RÉFÉRENCES
Talent Mindset
A talent mindset has been shown to be a differentiator between ... Understand what
a "Talent Mindset" represents and the McKinsey research findings on ...
www.humancapitalinstitute.org/hci/ education_course_talent_mindset.guid;jsessionid=18082D73909A4BE...

Talent Management: A Critical Way To Integrate & Embed Diversity*
A Talent Mindset is the belief that talent is critical to the organization, now
and in the ... Furthermore, the Talent Mindset is not an HR way of thinking. ...
www.workinfo.com/Free/Downloads/259.htm

Talent Mindset Index
HCI's Talent Mindset can benchmark an organization's knowledge and commitment
... The Talent Mindset Index evaluates the implementation of talent practices ...
www2.humancapitalinstitute.net/hci/tmi.guid

Talent Mindset Index
HCI's Talent Mindset can benchmark an organization's knowledge and ... The McKinsey
Organization originated the concept of a talent mindset in their 1998 ...
www2.humancapitalinstitute.net/hci/tmi_employee.guid
-----------------------------

Talent Management Blog - Do you use an ATS, a HMS or a TMS?
Not necessarily, but in all cases it needs a talent inventory tool or “Talent Master” in order to perform every single future step with any hope of success. ...
www.taleo.com/talent-management-blog/2005/ 07/18/do_you_use_an_ats_a_hms_or_a_tms

Example sentence(s):
  • Does Your Organization Have a Talent Mindset?
  • A Belief in Talent - Talent is the most important source of competitive advantage in the new economy,

    Reference: http://www.smartmanager.us/eprise/main/web/us/hr_manager/art...
MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr

agree  jlthierry
1 hr

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
créer une mentalité favorisant l'acquisition de nouvelles compétences


Explanation:
cela fait beaucoup mais c'est le sens

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MultiPro: Non, voir toutes les références pertinentes. And you cannot just omit a key word in the original: TALENT!
7 hrs