KudoZ home » English to French » Management

corporate issues

French translation: conseiller en affaires d'entreprises et en matière de citoyenneté


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate issues
French translation:conseiller en affaires d'entreprises et en matière de citoyenneté
Entered by: Carole Paquis

09:36 Sep 8, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / job description
English term or phrase: corporate issues
I know the glossaries are full of 'corporate' and 'issues'...however, I am still stuck in my context (or lack of...)

XXXX XXXX (name of the person)
*Corporate issues* and Citizenship adviser

I just can't think of anything good enough (sth that will sound like a nice title - short and sharp)....
Any ideas ?

Thank you
Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
conseiller en affaires d'entreprises et en matière de citoyenneté
Explanation:
je ne sais pas si "citoyenneté corporative" fait vraiment sens en français... juste une autre idée
Selected response from:

Marion Sadoux
China
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1questions/affaires commerciales
Frenchnative Japanese Translation
2 +1conseiller en affaires d'entreprises et en matière de citoyennetéMarion Sadoux
3Conseiller en affaires d'entreprise et de citoyenneté corpoative
socratisv
3(les) enjeux pour l'entreprise
suezen
3Questions d'entrepriseMarianne PUREN


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Questions d'entreprise


Explanation:
-

Marianne PUREN
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
questions/affaires commerciales


Explanation:


Frenchnative Japanese Translation
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Tutino
20 mins
  -> Merci Serenat !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(les) enjeux pour l'entreprise


Explanation:
par example
SAVOIRS, QUALIFICATIONS, COMPÉTENCES : ENJEUX POUR L’ENTREPRISE, ENJEUX POUR L'ÉCOLE. « Compétence », le mot n’est pas nouveau. Ce qui l’est, ...
www.cite-sciences.fr/francais/ala_cite/act_educ/education/a... - 51k
Les enjeux pour l'entreprise ... Pour autant, l'entreprise a tout intérêt à dépasser la simple mise en conformité pour intégrer ...
www.risques-pme.fr/la-demarche/enjeux.htm - 33k

suezen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Corporate issues and Citizenship adviser
Conseiller en affaires d'entreprise et de citoyenneté corpoative


Explanation:
citizenship adviser pushed me to google both expressions and found them combined in an ethical issues context.


    Reference: http://www.enterweb.org/whatne-f.htm
    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=%22ethical+corporation%2...
socratisv
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conseiller en affaires d'entreprises et en matière de citoyenneté


Explanation:
je ne sais pas si "citoyenneté corporative" fait vraiment sens en français... juste une autre idée

Marion Sadoux
China
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro
2 hrs