KudoZ home » English to French » Management

increase their commitment and ease in implementing new ideas

French translation: vous renforcez leur motivation et leur capacité à mettre en oeuvre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:increase their commitment and ease in implementing new ideas
French translation:vous renforcez leur motivation et leur capacité à mettre en oeuvre
Entered by: Marc Glinert

14:17 Oct 28, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Management / training
English term or phrase: increase their commitment and ease in implementing new ideas
Involve colleagues in decision making, especially when the decisions affect them directly.

This is not only a respectful way to manage a team, it is often practical.

Those closest to the problem typically have the best insight as to how to solve it.

As you involve your colleagues, you increase their commitment and ease in implementing new ideas or change.

je ne suis pas sûre d'avoir bien compris (et formulé) cette phrase. Un grand merci !voilà où j'en suis :

En faisant participer vos collègues, vous développez leur détermination et leur aisance à mettre en place des idées nouvelles ou des changements.

aisance ? facilité ?
Krystrad
vous renforcez leur motivation et leur capacité à mettre en oeuvre
Explanation:
As you involve your colleagues, you increase their commitment and ease in implementing new ideas or change.

En solicitant la participation de vos collègues, vous renforcez leur motivation et leur capacité à mettre en oeuvre...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2006-11-06 09:56:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Krys
Selected response from:

Marc Glinert
Grading comment
thanks Marc !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vous augmenter leur adhésion et facilitez/rendez plus aisé la mise en œuvre/l’acceptation/l’adoption
Cultures Connection
3vous renforcez leur motivation et leur capacité à mettre en oeuvreMarc Glinert
3faciliter leur adhésion et favoriser la réalisation dexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faciliter leur adhésion et favoriser la réalisation de


Explanation:
d'idées nouvelles ou de changements

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 221

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vous augmenter leur adhésion et facilitez/rendez plus aisé la mise en œuvre/l’acceptation/l’adoption


Explanation:
une option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-28 16:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de nouvelles idées

Cultures Connection
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vous renforcez leur motivation et leur capacité à mettre en oeuvre


Explanation:
As you involve your colleagues, you increase their commitment and ease in implementing new ideas or change.

En solicitant la participation de vos collègues, vous renforcez leur motivation et leur capacité à mettre en oeuvre...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2006-11-06 09:56:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Krys

Marc Glinert
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks Marc !