senior team

French translation: équipe dirigeante / direction générale

English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / training
English term or phrase: senior team
You are so happy you volunteered for this project.

You absolutely love the work, and have discovered you like to make presentations – and you are good at it!

So far, you have made two presentations to the senior team, and they seem to respond very well to you and your message.

As a result, one of the VPs has asked you to work on a “special project.”


équipe dirigeante ? merci !
Krystrad
French translation:équipe dirigeante / direction générale
Explanation:
au choix, et selon contexte of course
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5équipe de la haute direction
Marie-Josée Labonté
3équipe dirigeante / direction générale
Vincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
équipe de la haute direction


Explanation:
Une suggestion!

Marie-Josée Labonté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
équipe dirigeante / direction générale


Explanation:
au choix, et selon contexte of course

Vincent SOUBRIE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
merci