KudoZ home » English to French » Management

En-route Inventory

French translation: article/stock en cours d'acheminement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:En-route Inventory
French translation:article/stock en cours d'acheminement
Entered by: Paul VALET

13:05 Mar 15, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: En-route Inventory
Je ne trouve pas sur Internet Stock en route, j'ai pensé à stock en transit mais c'est la traduction de in-transit stock, non ?


En-route Inventory – Inventory that has been shipped but has not arrived at its destination location
GILOU
France
article/stock en cours d'acheminement
Explanation:
autre version
Selected response from:

Paul VALET
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2article/stock en cours d'acheminement
Paul VALET
4 +1en transitBusterK


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en-route inventory
en transit


Explanation:
c'est bien l'explication qui est donnée

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul VALET: -
44 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en-route inventory
article/stock en cours d'acheminement


Explanation:
autre version

Paul VALET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Lazic: je préfère cette nuance
4 mins

agree  xxxTA83: moi aussi, plus nuancé
1 hr