KudoZ home » English to French » Management

including decentralized YET INTEGRATED operations

French translation: comportant des fonctionnalités à la fois décentralisées et intégrées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:including decentralized YET INTEGRATED operations
French translation:comportant des fonctionnalités à la fois décentralisées et intégrées
Entered by: Eutychus

20:14 Sep 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: including decentralized YET INTEGRATED operations
The program will enable best practices including decentralized yet integrated operations...
Manon-Josée Caron
Canada
comportant des fonctionnalités à la fois décentralisées et intégrées
Explanation:
suggestion....
Selected response from:

Eutychus
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4y compris les opérations décentralisées déjà intégrées
Catherine Lenoir
4y compris des opérations décentralisées mais cependant intégréessneaky13
2 +1comportant des fonctionnalités à la fois décentralisées et intégrées
Eutychus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
including decentralized yet integrated operations
y compris les opérations décentralisées déjà intégrées


Explanation:
-

Catherine Lenoir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, c'était ce que j'avais choisi


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robin Levey: Non, 'yet' ne veut pas dire 'déjà' dans cette phrase.
1 hr

neutral  Eutychus: d'accord avec mediamatrix. L'idée c'est "quoique"
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
including decentralized yet integrated operations
comportant des fonctionnalités à la fois décentralisées et intégrées


Explanation:
suggestion....

Eutychus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey: Excellente réponse.
1 hr
  -> merci! :o

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
including decentralized yet integrated operations
y compris des opérations décentralisées mais cependant intégrées


Explanation:
.

sneaky13
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench