KudoZ home » English to French » Management

buy-sell distributor / sales agent

French translation: document intéressant


11:14 Feb 17, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: buy-sell distributor / sales agent
Il s'agit de deux fonctions différentes de la filiale commerciale d'un groupe : elle assume une fonction de "buy-sell distributor", puis de "sales agent"
Isabelle Séjourné
French translation:document intéressant
Explanation:
Document intéressant pour comprendre "buy-sell distributor", en tout ils indiquent bien qu'il ne s'agit pas d'un concessionnaire
Selected response from:

Katrine McMillan
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fournisseur (de services)/agent commercial
gabuss
3document intéressantKatrine McMillan
3concessionnaire/distributeur acheteur revendeur / agent commercial
swanda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concessionnaire/distributeur acheteur revendeur / agent commercial


Explanation:
*

swanda
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fournisseur (de services)/agent commercial


Explanation:
je suppose

gabuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
3 hrs
  -> Merci Victor bien que ma réponse n'a pas été sélectionnée

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document intéressant


Explanation:
Document intéressant pour comprendre "buy-sell distributor", en tout ils indiquent bien qu'il ne s'agit pas d'un concessionnaire

Example sentence(s):
  • Contrairement au commissionnaire, un distributeur au sens ordinaire du terme, buy-sell distributor,

    Reference: http://www.unige.ch/droit/mbl/upload/pdf/478478f9b9fa9_M_moi...
Katrine McMillan
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4