KudoZ home » English to French » Management

Duty Number

French translation: N° de tâche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Duty Number
French translation:N° de tâche
Entered by: mchd

05:39 Aug 26, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-08-30 04:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: Duty Number
Pas de contexte...
GILOU
France
N° de tâche
Explanation:
peut-être pour une gamme de fabrication
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3N° de tâchemchd
2numéro de service
Sylvie LE BRAS
2matricule
François-Xavier Pâque


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
duty number
N° de tâche


Explanation:
peut-être pour une gamme de fabrication

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
duty number
matricule


Explanation:
peut-être ....

François-Xavier Pâque
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
duty number
numéro de service


Explanation:
Peut-être

service
FR: service
EN: duty
Definition FR: stipulation des régimes, y compris les périodes de fonctionnement à vide et de repos, auxquels la machine est soumise, de leurs durées et de leur ordre de succession dans le temps; stipulation des régimes auxquels une machine ou un appareil est soumis, de leurs durées respectives et de leur ordre de succession dans le tempsDefinition EN: a statement of the loads,including no-load and rest and de-energised periods to which the machine is subjected,including their duration and sequence in time


    Reference: http://www.mijnwoordenboek.nl/EN/theme/EL/FR/EN/S/3
Sylvie LE BRAS
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench