KudoZ home » English to French » Management

CEO management support team

French translation: équipe de soutien de la direction / des cadres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CEO management support team
French translation:équipe de soutien de la direction / des cadres
Entered by: FX Fraipont

21:39 Dec 28, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: CEO management support team
individual X worked for company Y in the CEO management support team
JH Trads
United States
équipe de soutien de la direction / des cadres
Explanation:
"ceo/management support team" I guess
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci FX !

C'est la piste que je privilégie pour le moment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2équipe de soutien de la direction / des cadres
FX Fraipont
2Equipe d'Appui à la Gestion/Direction Généralemimi 254
1Chef de la direction de l'équipe de soutien
Annie Estéphan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ceo management support team
Chef de la direction de l'équipe de soutien


Explanation:
trad. littérale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2010-12-28 23:07:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou équipe de soutien de la direction générale...selon le contexte

Annie Estéphan
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Annie, il me semble que le deuxième sens est plus probable


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mchd: pas vraiment le sens !
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ceo management support team
équipe de soutien de la direction / des cadres


Explanation:
"ceo/management support team" I guess

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Merci FX !

C'est la piste que je privilégie pour le moment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
7 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Maryse Lafontaine
1 day 16 hrs
  -> merci

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ceo management support team
Equipe d'Appui à la Gestion/Direction Générale


Explanation:
Management Support Team - see
http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/management...
Also, a data management support team has been established and is almost fully staffed.
Elle s'est également dotée d'une équipe d'appui à la gestion, qui a presque atteint son plein effectif.

Equipe d'Appui du Directeur Général

mimi 254
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28