KudoZ home » English to French » Management

scope for progression

French translation: possibilités d'avancement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scope for progression
French translation:possibilités d'avancement
Entered by: chaplin

20:32 Feb 7, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Employees survey feedback
English term or phrase: scope for progression
I hope that the company continues to invest in my development and provide the scope for progression
chaplin
United Kingdom
possibilités d'avancement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trada inc.
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6des perspectives d'évolution
FX Fraipont
3 +2le cadre pour une progression
Christine Correcher
4perspectives d'avancement professionnel
Arnaud Caudal
3 +1possibilités d'avancement
Trada inc.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le cadre pour une progression


Explanation:
...

Christine Correcher
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
36 mins
  -> merci !

agree  GILOU: scope veut bien dire cadre ici
7 hrs
  -> merci !

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
des perspectives d'évolution


Explanation:
"Accueil RH / Egis International / Sociétés Egis / Egis - Egis Bceom ...
http://www.egis-international.fr/ressources-humaines.../1... - Translate this page
... ressources humaines des sociétés, en coordination avec la DRH du groupe. ... équipes, de leur offrir des perspectives d'évolution élargies et de développer ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odile Raymond
25 mins
  -> merci!

agree  François Begon
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  sporran
3 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Faiza Outalha
8 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  enrico paoletti
20 hrs
  -> merci!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
possibilités d'avancement


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thank you everyone!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mccp
57 mins
  -> merci

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspectives d'avancement professionnel


Explanation:
-

Arnaud Caudal
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French