KudoZ home » English to French » Management

On the back of

French translation: Grâce à la progression de 19% de nos recettes


15:23 Feb 19, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: On the back of
On the back of our 19% rise in GlobalM&A revenues for the fiscal year ended 30 September 2011, XXXX emerged at the top of the global deals table for 2011 by volume.

Grâce à notre augmentation de revenus GlobalM&A de 19% pour l’exercice fiscal se terminant au 30 septembre 2011, XXXX se retrouve au sommet du tableau des affaires globales pour 2011 en volume.


Vous auriez traduit cela comme ça ? Merci pour votre avis
Words U Like
Belgium
French translation:Grâce à la progression de 19% de nos recettes
Explanation:
Ou Au vu de.....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7forts de
FX Fraipont
4 +4Grâce à la progression de 19% de nos recettes
GILOU


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
on the back of
forts de


Explanation:
Fort de la progression de 19% de nos rentrées ...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
1 min
  -> thanks!

agree  Xavier Omilanowski: oui
19 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Cyril B.
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Tristan Jimenez
5 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Myrtille Montaud
17 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Kevin SC: very neat
23 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day5 hrs
  -> merci!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
on the back of
Grâce à la progression de 19% de nos recettes


Explanation:
Ou Au vu de.....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 463

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xavier Omilanowski: aussi
8 mins

agree  gilbertlu: Oui, car l'idée de base c'est "en profitant de "
38 mins

agree  Cyril B.: aussi :D
1 hr

agree  Tristan Jimenez
5 hrs