KudoZ home » English to French » Management

running your line at the increased productivity rate

French translation: en faisant fonctionner votre ligne de production avec un taux de productivité accru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:running your line at the increased productivity rate
French translation:en faisant fonctionner votre ligne de production avec un taux de productivité accru
Entered by: Christine C.

15:33 Oct 3, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Méthode Kaizen
English term or phrase: running your line at the increased productivity rate
Your Guarantee
If you don't see and measure a 30%+ improvement after the program implementation I will refund every penny.
How much is the investment for this program?
This program will cost you about 50% of the total gain you will make in the first whole year** running your line at the increased productivity rate.**
Anything beyond that first year is pure profit!

On parle ici de "production line" (lgne de production).
Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Christine
Christine C.
Italy
en faisant fonctionner votre ligne de production avec un taux de productivité accru
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Marion Feildel
Turkey
Grading comment
Merci Marion. C'était ma traduction initiale, donc je l'ai conservée.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plaçant votre ligne (de production) à un taux
cecilea7
3 +1en faisant fonctionner votre ligne de production avec un taux de productivité accru
Marion Feildel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plaçant votre ligne (de production) à un taux


Explanation:
de productivité supérieur
(sug.)

cecilea7
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: ou avec un meilleur taux de productivité
14 mins
  ->  : )

agree  GILOU
14 mins
  -> : )

agree  Pierre Souris
21 mins
  -> : )

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en faisant fonctionner votre ligne de production avec un taux de productivité accru


Explanation:
,

Marion Feildel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci Marion. C'était ma traduction initiale, donc je l'ai conservée.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
1 hr
  -> merci X 2