ratio project planning

French translation: planification des projets concernant les ratios

English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Gestion des fourniseurs - processus achat
English term or phrase: ratio project planning
"Further, the service provider supports in the claims management process and follows centrally defined and controlled strategies regarding ratio project planning with focus on cost reductions."
Laurie Rudloff
France
French translation:planification des projets concernant les ratios
Explanation:
il s’agirait des ratios de recouvrement, vu le peu de contexte disponible.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
Merci, votre proposition est la plus proche du sens final
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Planification des projets de rationalisation
Christian Fournier
4Planification de l'équilibre du projet
HERBET Abel
4 -1le rapport entre l'éxécution/l'ordonnancement du projet et la planification
Francois Boye
2planification des projets concernant les ratios
Christiane Allen
Summary of reference entries provided
ratio project planning
Christian Fournier

  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
le rapport entre l'éxécution/l'ordonnancement du projet et la planification


Explanation:
https://www.piloter.org/projet/methode/planifier-ordonnancer...

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: where is the link to this ST???
6 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Planification de l'équilibre du projet


Explanation:
Proposé

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Planification des projets de rationalisation


Explanation:
D'après la référence que j'ai fournie.
Je n'ai pas trouvé de traduction "reconnue"

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
4 days

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
planification des projets concernant les ratios


Explanation:
il s’agirait des ratios de recouvrement, vu le peu de contexte disponible.

Christiane Allen
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci, votre proposition est la plus proche du sens final




Reference comments


1 day 23 hrs
Reference: ratio project planning

Reference information:
une définition de la chose


    https://books.google.fr/books?id=khBhDgAAQBAJ&pg=PA946&lpg=PA946&dq=%22ratio+project+planning%22&source=bl&ots=hl-YhXlZ6w&sig=OUfuZLHVWERJr9
Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32