speak up policy

French translation: politique d'alerte (professionnelle)

English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: speak up policy
Contexte

This speak up policy is intended to allow staff to raise concerns and disclose information about perceived malpractice.

Merci !
Laurent Cattin
France
French translation:politique d'alerte (professionnelle)
Explanation:
cf.
https://www.fr.issworld.com/responsabilite/politique-dalerte...
https://secure.ethicspoint.com/lrn/media/fr/gui/25903/speaku...
Selected response from:

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3politique d'expression ouverte
Alain Marsol
4 +2politique d'alerte (professionnelle)
Marielle Akamatsu
4politique de lanceur d'alerte
Francois Boye


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
politique d'expression ouverte


Explanation:
ou encore :

stratégie d'expression ouverte

selon le contexte

Alain Marsol
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renvi Yimgna
12 mins
  -> Merci Renvi :)

agree  HERBET Abel: Je dirais communication ouverte
1 hr
  -> Oui, c'est bien aussi. Merci Abel :)

neutral  AllegroTrans: I don't think this really works; it's about allowing employees to be "whistleblowers" without fear of reprisal, not simply "free speech"
1 hr

agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> Merci Gilou :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
politique d'alerte (professionnelle)


Explanation:
cf.
https://www.fr.issworld.com/responsabilite/politique-dalerte...
https://secure.ethicspoint.com/lrn/media/fr/gui/25903/speaku...


Marielle Akamatsu
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
17 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  ph-b: https://improvement.nhs.uk/resources/freedom-to-speak-up-whi...
27 mins
  -> Merci !

2 days 31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
politique de lanceur d'alerte


Explanation:
https://www.google.de/search?q=politique de lanceur d'alerte...

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48