KudoZ home » English to French » Management

a deep bench strenght

French translation: solide effectif de réserve

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deep bench strenght
French translation:solide effectif de réserve
Entered by: Julie Roy

10:10 Oct 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: a deep bench strenght
contexte: dans un plan stratégique RH, un objectif à 10 ans

"Stable best-in-class leadership teams (top 300), backed-up by a *** deep bench strength *** (top 1000), practicing an empowering and inclusive leadership style"

Merci d'avance
Vincent SOUBRIE
France
un solide effectif de réserve
Explanation:
bench strenght = effectif de réserve (TERMIUM Plus)

un grand/bon/solide effectif de réserve

Selected response from:

Julie Roy
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un solide effectif de réserve
Julie Roy
1 +2Bench strenght : Force des effectifs
Merline


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bench strenght : Force des effectifs


Explanation:
Force d'effectifs élevée?

Merline
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Almeida
2 mins

agree  xxxMurielP
44 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un solide effectif de réserve


Explanation:
bench strenght = effectif de réserve (TERMIUM Plus)

un grand/bon/solide effectif de réserve



Julie Roy
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci