KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

functional areas/manufacturing functions

French translation: secteurs fonctionnels/fonctions de production

16:22 Nov 17, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / training
English term or phrase: functional areas/manufacturing functions
You are the Quality Control Manager for the manufacturing facility.
You are currently implementing a new QC process and it is not going as smoothly as you would like.
It is nearly impossible to get all of the functional areas to agree upon the new process.
No one has any time to meet.
You have tried to pressure the functional area managers to review the process by the end of this week, but you are not confident that you will receive any feedback.

plus loin, il utilise un autre terme pour désigner la même chose :
You are the Quality Control Manager of the facility.
You have been working on an implementation of a new QC process.
You have been working to get all the manufacturing functions to give you input on the new process.
Krystrad
French translation:secteurs fonctionnels/fonctions de production
Explanation:
éventuellement domaines au lieu de secteurs et manufacturières au lieu de production
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5secteurs fonctionnels/de fabrication
Huguette Matte
4secteurs fonctionnels/fonctions de fabrication
GILOU
4secteurs fonctionnels/fonctions de production
Francis MARC


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secteurs fonctionnels/fonctions de production


Explanation:
éventuellement domaines au lieu de secteurs et manufacturières au lieu de production

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secteurs fonctionnels/fonctions de fabrication


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 318

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secteurs fonctionnels/de fabrication


Explanation:
suggestion

Huguette Matte
Native speaker of: French