quality-in-time

French translation: La qualité à temps

English term or phrase:quality-in-time
French translation:La qualité à temps
Entered by: Jean-Christophe Duc

17:56 Mar 21, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / IT management of manufacturing processes
English term or phrase: quality-in-time
Is there a recognised translation for this?

As “**Quality in time** at the least cost” remains the mission statement for the continuously changing business environments on the third platform, it is imperative to emphasize on process archiving and process optimizations leading to Continuous Process Improvement (CPI), Total Quality Management (TQM) and Six Sigma.
Jean-Christophe Duc
France
La qualité dans les délais
Explanation:
http://blsoftwares.com/

"WE DELIVER QUALITY IN TIME"

Our mission here at BLS is to deliver quality products & services to our clients within the time frame through complete IT solutions in their respective verticals. We aim to meet industry standards to fruition and to ensure their success in the market. Our depth of knowledge and...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-21 20:30:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"La qualité dans les délais et à moindre coût"
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La qualité dans les délais
Renvi Yimgna
4qualité dans la durée
Marielle Akamatsu
4Qualité et juste à temps
HERBET Abel
4la qualité dans le temps
Francois Boye


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la qualité dans le temps


Explanation:
My take

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La qualité dans les délais


Explanation:
http://blsoftwares.com/

"WE DELIVER QUALITY IN TIME"

Our mission here at BLS is to deliver quality products & services to our clients within the time frame through complete IT solutions in their respective verticals. We aim to meet industry standards to fruition and to ensure their success in the market. Our depth of knowledge and...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-21 20:30:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"La qualité dans les délais et à moindre coût"

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francois Boye: On time, not in time!http://lylsens.com/qualitytimebudget.html
2 hrs
  -> See reference in my explanation. Thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qualité et juste à temps


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francois Boye: just in time, not in time!
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualité dans la durée


Explanation:
Suggestion
cf. context (continuously, archiving, continuous)

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8