air direction boxes

French translation: Volets d\'air

English term or phrase:air direction boxes
French translation:Volets d\'air
Entered by: HERBET Abel

12:59 Apr 19, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: air direction boxes
Bracket, mounting Air Direction Boxes
air direction boxes = boîtiers d'orientation de l'air/ caisson d'air

file:///C:/Users/HP/Downloads/12%20Heating%20&%20Ventilation.pdf

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
Volets d'air
Explanation:
Celà suffit
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1boîtiers de prise d'air
GILOU
5boîtes de direction d'aire
Mohamed Hosni
4Volets d'air
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Volets d'air


Explanation:
Celà suffit

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boîtiers de prise d'air


Explanation:
http://www.autotitre.com/forum/Boitier-de-prise-d-air-71768p...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 392
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: http://islamabad.bolee.com/pictures/heater-and-air-direction...
8 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boîtes de direction d'aire


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci