brass olive

French translation: olive en laiton pour raccord

English term or phrase:brass olive
French translation:olive en laiton pour raccord
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

19:37 Apr 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: brass olive
Brass Sealing Olive
merci pour suggestions
Brass sealing = étanchéité en laiton
Turn social sharing on.
Like 15
JPaul ROSETO
olive en laiton pour raccord
Explanation:
une suggestion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2018-04-20 19:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou encore bague bicône en laiton pour raccord
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4olive en laiton pour raccord
florence metzger
5Raccord bicône en laiton
david henrion


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
olive en laiton pour raccord


Explanation:
une suggestion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2018-04-20 19:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou encore bague bicône en laiton pour raccord

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Bohy
4 mins
  -> merci

agree  david henrion: D'accord avec les deux options, je n'avais pas vu la deuxième avant de proposer ma réponse
16 mins
  -> merci mais sur les navires on utilisait le terme olive

agree  Tony M
50 mins
  -> merci

agree  HERBET Abel: Encore oui
12 hrs
  -> merci

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Raccord bicône en laiton


Explanation:
Autre terme possible

david henrion
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci