Choke Trunnion

French translation: pivot (tourillon) du papillon (étrangleur)

English term or phrase:Choke Trunnion
French translation:pivot (tourillon) du papillon (étrangleur)
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

09:36 Apr 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: Choke Trunnion
tourillon de l'étrangleur

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
pivot (tourillon) du papillon (étrangleur)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tourillon du câble du papillon
FX Fraipont
4pivot (tourillon) du papillon (étrangleur)
GILOU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choke trunnion
pivot (tourillon) du papillon (étrangleur)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 392
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choke trunnion
tourillon du câble du papillon


Explanation:

"MG, Triumph, Jaguar & more
AUE34 Choke Cable Trunnion
In Stock: 7"
http://www.gbcarparts.com/proddetail.asp?prod=FS-CHOKECABLEN...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 325
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci