Chrash roll

French translation: Bourrelet tableau de bord

English term or phrase:Chrash roll
French translation:Bourrelet tableau de bord
Entered by: HERBET Abel

10:01 Apr 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: Chrash roll
Chrome Bead, on R.H. Crash Roll
Merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
Bourrelet amortisseur
Explanation:
Suggéré
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bourrelet amortisseur
HERBET Abel
3Encadrement anti-choc
Renvi Yimgna


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chrash roll
Encadrement anti-choc


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

https://www.rosepassion.com/fr/cat/911-65-73-1965-2-0l-coupe...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chrash roll
Bourrelet amortisseur


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci