clinch plate

French translation: contre rivure

English term or phrase:clinch plate
French translation:contre rivure
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

16:29 Apr 25, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: clinch plate
https://www.google.fr/search?q="clinch plate"&rlz=1C1AVSA_en...

= plaque rivée/plaque de rivure

merci pour suggestions
Turn social sharing on.
Like 15
JPaul ROSETO
contre rivure
Explanation:
http://www.comptoir-carrosserie.fr/safetys-calotte-contre-ri...
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plaque de fixation
GILOU
4Platine d'entrée de clanche
HERBET Abel
4contre rivure
Renvi Yimgna
3embase
florence metzger


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embase


Explanation:
une suggestion....

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contre rivure


Explanation:
http://www.comptoir-carrosserie.fr/safetys-calotte-contre-ri...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Platine d'entrée de clanche


Explanation:
Proposé

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaque de fixation


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 378
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci