strut

French translation: support

English term or phrase:strut
French translation:support
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

19:38 Apr 25, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: strut
Clip, Rear, securing Suction Pipe to Strut
merci pour suggestions
Turn social sharing on.
Like 7
JPaul ROSETO
support
Explanation:
"Oil Pump Suction Pipe Support Strut"
https://www.sngbarratt.com/nl/#!/English/parts/283c279c-11f3...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4support
FX Fraipont
4Entretoise
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entretoise


Explanation:
Je ne vois que ça

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support


Explanation:
"Oil Pump Suction Pipe Support Strut"
https://www.sngbarratt.com/nl/#!/English/parts/283c279c-11f3...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
merci