Cloth Wrapped Silicone Hose

French translation: kit de durites en silicone recouvertes (enveloppées) de tissu

English term or phrase:Cloth Wrapped Silicone Hose
French translation:kit de durites en silicone recouvertes (enveloppées) de tissu
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

06:03 Apr 30, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: Cloth Wrapped Silicone Hose
Cloth Wrapped Silicone Hose Kit
= kit de durites en silicone
https://www.sngbarratt.com/uk/#!/English/parts/89cae116-9fea...
merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
kit de durites en silicone recouvertes (enveloppées) de tissu
Explanation:
https://www.japancar.fr/forum/Sujet-Ou-trouver-des-durites-4...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kit de durites en silicone gainées de tissu
HERBET Abel
4kit de durites en silicone recouvertes (enveloppées) de tissu
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cloth wrapped silicone hose
kit de durites en silicone recouvertes (enveloppées) de tissu


Explanation:
https://www.japancar.fr/forum/Sujet-Ou-trouver-des-durites-4...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 467
Grading comment
merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cloth wrapped silicone hose
Kit de durites en silicone gainées de tissu


Explanation:
Proposé

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci