section

French translation: élément (de plancher)

English term or phrase:section
French translation:élément (de plancher)
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

15:42 May 2, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: section
Complete Floor Section with Radius Arm Cup Fitted L.H.

section = coupe transversale


merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
élément (de plancher)
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1élément (de plancher)
FX Fraipont
4Coupe complète du plancher
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
élément (de plancher)


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Yes, it means 'one piece of the entire floor assembly'.
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Coupe complète du plancher


Explanation:
Dessin industriel

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci