control unit

French translation: bloc de commande

English term or phrase:control unit
French translation:bloc de commande
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

17:42 May 3, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: control unit
Control Unit, for Ignition Warning Light (3AW)

control unit = unité de commande/bloc de commande/ groupe régulateur

merci pour suggestions
Turn social sharing on.
Like 16
JPaul ROSETO
bloc de commande
Explanation:
une suggestion....
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2bloc de commande
florence metzger
4module de commande
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bloc de commande


Explanation:
une suggestion....

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou unité de commande
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  GHANIA Khalifa: I agree with you and Mr. Gilou about "Unité"
14 hrs
  -> merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
module de commande


Explanation:
voir ici : https://www.sngbarratt.com/uk/#!/Deutsch/FindParts/Families/...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 325
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci