casting

French translation: corps

English term or phrase:casting
French translation:corps
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

16:52 May 22, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: casting
Fuel Filter Casting

casting = carter

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
corps
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2corps
florence metzger
4Enveloppe du filtre
HERBET Abel
2Moulage
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corps


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
44 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
10 hrs
  -> merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Moulage


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enveloppe du filtre


Explanation:
Proposé

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci