sill outer panel

French translation: panneau extérieur de bas de caisse

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: sill outer panel
http://www.crvclub.ru/manual_cr-v_2_uk_repair/group_6g.htm

LH sill outer panel = panneau extérieur du longeron gauche

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
French translation:panneau extérieur de bas de caisse
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bas de caisse
FX Fraipont
3 +1panneau extérieur de bas de caisse
florence metzger


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panneau extérieur de bas de caisse


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 hrs
  -> merci

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bas de caisse


Explanation:
https://www.piecesauto24.be/pieces-detachees/bas-de-caisse/j...

https://www.sngbarratt.com/uk/#!/English/FindParts/Families/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-06-04 20:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le bas de caisse, c'est toujours un panneau extérieur.
https://voiture.kidioui.fr/lexique-automobile/bas-de-caisse....

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 369
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci