adaptor plate

French translation: support de montage

English term or phrase:adaptor plate
French translation:support de montage
Entered by: HERBET Abel

12:05 Jun 5, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: adaptor plate
Adaptor Plate, Fixing Ignition Switch
adaptor plate = plaque de montage
merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
support de montage
Explanation:
suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs (2018-06-06 19:20:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4support de montage
HERBET Abel
4rondelle de fixation
FX Fraipont
4plaque d'adaptation (adaptatrice)
GILOU


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaque d'adaptation (adaptatrice)


Explanation:
https://www.ebay.fr/itm/JAGUAR-E-XK-MK-XJ-5-rayon-GETRAG-equ...

Nouvelle plaque d'adaptation pour la connexion Getrag boîte de vitesses pour moteur Jaguar

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 457
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rondelle de fixation


Explanation:
"23 SC325 Ignition switch ..............................................1
24 SJ9025 Adaptor plate fixing ignition switch..................1"
http://oi63.tinypic.com/f40jlj.jpg

"Jaguar Mark II - Limora
https://www.limora.com/pdf/507928.pdf
SC PARTS GROUP welcomes you to it's Jaguar Mark 2 catalogue comprising parts for ...... SJ2257. Long stud securing adaptor plate to rear case...2. 28. SSN05."




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-05 13:49:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"for ignition switch", aka un interrupteur au tableau de bord.
Un adaptateur Jaguar pour boîte de vitesse Getrag, ça ne se fixe pas au tableau de bord, et ça fait plus que 20mm de diamètre.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 369
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support de montage


Explanation:
suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs (2018-06-06 19:20:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
merci