light shield

French translation: Protection lumineuse

English term or phrase:light shield
French translation:Protection lumineuse
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

15:27 Jun 6, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: light shield
Light Shield (Rubber Strip 1/16" x 3/4" x 10")
merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
Protection lumineuse
Explanation:
Rubber Strip = bande en caoutchouc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 minutes (2018-06-06 16:26:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

termino Jaguar
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pare-lumière ou écran anti-éblouissement
Brita Peters
4Protection lumineuse
GILOU


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protection lumineuse


Explanation:
Rubber Strip = bande en caoutchouc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 minutes (2018-06-06 16:26:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

termino Jaguar

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 457
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pare-lumière ou écran anti-éblouissement


Explanation:
Suggestions selon le contexte.

Brita Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FrenchFrench