micro housing

French translation: micro-carter

English term or phrase:micro housing
French translation:micro-carter
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

07:42 Jun 11, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: micro housing
Micro Housing Locating Screw
micro housing = micro carter
merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
micro-carter
Explanation:
micro-carter de protection

micro-carter de direction

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 heures (2018-06-11 22:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vis de positionnement du micro-carter
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5micro vis d'installation du logement
GILOU
4micro-carter
Marcombes
4micro vis de positionnement du boîtier du distributeur
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro vis de positionnement du boîtier du distributeur


Explanation:
lire "micro screw for locating distributor housing"

voir l'éclaté du distributeur : https://www.sngbarratt.com/uk/#!/English/FindParts/Families/...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 365
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
micro vis d'installation du logement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-06-11 08:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

logement ou carter

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 436
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro-carter


Explanation:
micro-carter de protection

micro-carter de direction

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 heures (2018-06-11 22:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vis de positionnement du micro-carter

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci