prop stowage

French translation: béquille en position repos

English term or phrase:prop stowage
French translation:béquille en position repos
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

16:01 Jun 19, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: prop stowage
REST RUBBER ASSEMBLY FOR PROP STOWAGE WHEN NOT IN USE
prop stowage = arrimage de béquille
merci pour vos suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
béquille en position repos
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1béquille en position repos
florence metzger
4fixation de la béquille
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixation de la béquille


Explanation:
dans son clip lorsqu'elle n'est pas utilisée pour maintenir la porte/le hayon overt(e)

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 373

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
béquille en position repos


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
11 hrs
  -> merci