screen rail facia

French translation: façade de rail de pare-brise

English term or phrase:screen rail facia
French translation:façade de rail de pare-brise
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

16:59 Jun 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: screen rail facia
SCREEN RAIL FACIA & PARCEL TRAYS

screen rail facia = tableau de bord de rail de pare-brise

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
façade de rail de pare-brise
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gorge de montage de pare-brise
HERBET Abel
3 +1façade de rail de pare-brise
Renvi Yimgna


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
façade de rail de pare-brise


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: facia c'est aussi 'tableau de bord"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  HERBET Abel: Je doute
4 hrs

agree  GILOU
4 days
  -> Merci Gilou !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gorge de montage de pare-brise


Explanation:
Proposè

HERBET Abel
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46