clamping rate

French translation: taux de serrage

English term or phrase:clamping rate
French translation:taux de serrage
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

19:24 Jun 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: clamping rate
Screw, for Clamping Rate

Clamping Rate = taux/capacité/cadence de serrage

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
taux de serrage
Explanation:
vis, pour taux de serrage
Selected response from:

Cyril B.
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4couple de serrage
mchd
4taux de serrage
Cyril B.
4Vis pour assurer le serrage/maintien
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vis pour assurer le serrage/maintien


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taux de serrage


Explanation:
vis, pour taux de serrage

Cyril B.
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
merci

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couple de serrage


Explanation:
.

mchd
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27